psssss rubbish hirst

so normally i dont tend to participate in the whole damien hirst hating thing, because regardless of the amount he earns some of his work is just mad beautiful, but this thing is shit. so right after bmw come through with jeff koons audi decide to bump in with a crappy hirst spin painting car. i dont even give a damn whether it was for charity, it raised £420,000 (which is good but i think a little under par for a hirst piece of this exclusivity) probably because it’s ugly as sin and a total piece of crap. alright elton. via

Advertisements

Leave a comment

Filed under art, design

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s